1733 E Slow Water Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 E Slow Water Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $444,066, approximately $340 per square foot. 1733 E Slow Water Way is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Kinkade David and Kinkade Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkade David | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $220,715 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $202,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $209,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $221,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $300,800 | $74,000 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $279,500 | $68,500 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $258,700 | $62,300 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $228,600 | $56,000 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $114,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $100,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $79,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map