$4,800 Per Month
RENTED MAY 5, 2026

1733 N Artesian Ave Unit 3 Chicago, IL 60647

Wicker Park Neighborhood
4 Beds
3 Baths

• Main Floor Bedroom
  • 5-minute walk to Maplewood Park

About This Home

"The 606" PENTHOUSE FOUR BEDROOM LUXURY DUPLEX! The hottest neighborhood in Chicago, where West Bucktown meets Logan Square just a hop, skip and a jump from The Bloomingdale Trail. This gorgeous home is a complete renovation that looks and feels like a luxury condominium. Four bedrooms, three baths plus washer & dryer in unit. Fantastic outdoor space with deck & professionally landscaped back yard. Equidistant to restaurant row on Milwaukee & Armitage. Close to Bucktown/Wicker Park has to offer, and four blocks from the CTA Blue Line. One Garage Parking Space INCLUDED! *Available June 1, 2026. Please note: $500 move in deposit + $500 move out cost. Tenant pays for gas, electric & internet. Owner pays for water, trash removal, and landscaping. Tenant must provide their own renter's insurance.

Listing Agent

Steve McEwen

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475116369 Listed on: 04/20/2026

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Renovated

  • 2019

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 125

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/26
  • Rent includes water, parking, scavenger
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Low-Rise Community

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 50 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Renovated

2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 4800
  • Security Deposit: 0
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report,Move-in Fee,Move Out Fee
  • Max Pet Weight: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: 1/2 Duplex,Condo-Duplex,Low Rise (1-3 Stories),Penthouse
  • EntryLevel: 3
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: 1/2 Duplex,Condo-Duplex,Low Rise (1-3 Stories),Penthouse
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2019
  • Actual Status: Pending
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Furnished: No
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Room Type: Deck, Balcony/Porch/Lanai
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Rent Includes: Water, Parking, Scavenger
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Management Company: TBD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25 X 125

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 3

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Rent $4,800 +6.7% --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Rented $4,500 +7.1% --
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Rent $4,200 +5.0% --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Rented $4,000 +9.6% --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 For Rent $3,650 +1.4% --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Rent $3,600 +2.9% --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12624274

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-36-424-012-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.