1733 Riverside Ave Paso Robles, CA 93446
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Riverside Ave, Paso Robles, CA 93446. 1733 Riverside Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Davis Steve L and Davis Barbie G
Bought by
Davis Family Revocable Trust and Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Davis Steve and Davis Barbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Flood Leslie I and Flood Debrah J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Bird Doreen
Bought by
Flood Leslie I and Flood Debrah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Steve | $80,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $294,705 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Flood Leslie I | $159,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flood Leslie I | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $103,121 | $76,865 | $26,256 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $101,100 | $75,358 | $25,742 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $99,119 | $73,881 | $25,238 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $97,177 | $72,433 | $24,744 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $95,272 | $71,013 | $24,259 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $94,296 | $70,285 | $24,011 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $92,448 | $68,907 | $23,541 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $90,636 | $67,556 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $966 | $88,860 | $66,232 | $22,628 |
| 2016 | $947 | $87,119 | $64,934 | $22,185 |
| 2015 | $943 | $85,811 | $63,959 | $21,852 |
| 2014 | $910 | $84,131 | $62,707 | $21,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map