Seller's Agent in 2021
Angela Spooner
Coldwell Banker Realty
(951) 445-7409
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,536,909
South O beach bungalow 4-5 blocks to the ocean with direct beach access to the water! Currently rented as a income producing city approved/permitted Airbnb. Can be sold with or without furnishings. This 2 bed 1 bath home offers boat/rv parking behind a gate or room to add a two car garage and also includes back alley access. Move into this cute home or renovate and add on your dream home, and even a potential ADU! This location on Ditmar Street is priceless with direct beach access just down Cassidy Street, also walking distance to local restaurants, coffee shops and more entertainment! Living room wired for surround sound, rooms wired for flat screen tvs, tankless water heater, upgraded 200 amp electrical panel. Large private flat usable backyard and fully fenced tropical front yard recently landscaped with some of the rarest and unique palms. The potential this home has is endless! Its truly a gem on one of the best streets S. Ditmar and location in Desirable South Oceanside West of the 5 freeway!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01292299 Listed on: 12/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De St Paer Jonathan | $1,306,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Spooner Angela H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Spooner Angela H | $362,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Leach S H | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Watt William D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spooner Angela H | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spooner Angela H | $293,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach S H | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Leach S H | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Sold | $1,306,000 | -6.4% | $1,327 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | +284.8% | $1,418 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | Sold | $362,500 | -7.3% | $368 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | For Sale | $391,000 | -- | $397 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,244 | $1,385,937 | $1,220,389 | $165,548 |
| 2024 | $15,244 | $1,358,762 | $1,196,460 | $162,302 |
| 2023 | $14,775 | $1,332,120 | $1,173,000 | $159,120 |
| 2022 | $14,552 | $1,306,000 | $1,150,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $412,391 | $341,292 | $71,099 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $408,163 | $337,793 | $70,370 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $400,161 | $331,170 | $68,991 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $392,316 | $324,677 | $67,639 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $384,624 | $318,311 | $66,313 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $377,083 | $312,070 | $65,013 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $371,420 | $307,383 | $64,037 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $364,145 | $301,362 | $62,783 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angela Spooner
Coldwell Banker Realty
(951) 445-7409
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Thomas Caskey
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(760) 822-6210
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cecilia Taylor
Cecilia A. Taylor, Broker
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Eduardo Briceno
Coldwell Banker
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2113105
APN: 153-211-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.