Estimated Value: $642,393 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Ski View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $671,348, approximately $414 per square foot. 1733 Ski View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Couron Lewis R and Couron Margie Kay
Bought by
Couron L Ricky and Couron Margie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couron L Ricky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $584,500 | $241,300 | $343,200 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $578,400 | $232,200 | $346,200 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $528,300 | $223,300 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $532,900 | $218,900 | $314,000 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $435,200 | $175,100 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $325,400 | $175,100 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $314,500 | $165,200 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $297,400 | $165,200 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $265,700 | $165,200 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $243,000 | $148,900 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $229,300 | $162,200 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $212,100 | $153,300 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map