1733 Stuart Ct Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $661,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Stuart Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $616,158, approximately $400 per square foot. 1733 Stuart Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
The Carol S Skolnik Living Trust and Skolnik Carol S
Bought by
Holden Taral L and Holden Rosemary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,045
Outstanding Balance
$281,732
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Skolnik Carol S
Bought by
The Carol S Skolnik Living Trust and Skolnik Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Harris Herbert M
Bought by
Skolnik Lyn H and Skolnik Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Taral L | $365,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| The Carol S Skolnik Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Skolnik Lyn H | $165,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Taral L | $377,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Skolnik Lyn H | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $447,428 | $91,934 | $355,494 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $438,656 | $90,132 | $348,524 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $430,056 | $88,365 | $341,691 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $421,625 | $86,633 | $334,992 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $413,359 | $84,935 | $328,424 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $409,122 | $84,065 | $325,057 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $401,101 | $82,417 | $318,684 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $393,237 | $80,801 | $312,436 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $385,527 | $79,217 | $306,310 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $377,968 | $77,664 | $300,304 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $372,292 | $76,498 | $295,794 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $365,000 | $75,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map