1733 Tennyson Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,270 - $1,134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Tennyson Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $904,818, approximately $591 per square foot. 1733 Tennyson Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Mcelroy Jeffrey E and Mcelroy Andrea A
Bought by
Mcelroy Jeffrey E and Mcelroy Andrea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy Jeffrey E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcelroy Jeffrey E | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $259,837 | $90,787 | $169,050 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $254,743 | $89,007 | $165,736 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $249,749 | $87,262 | $162,487 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $244,852 | $85,551 | $159,301 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $240,052 | $83,874 | $156,178 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $232,934 | $81,387 | $151,547 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $228,368 | $79,792 | $148,576 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $223,891 | $78,228 | $145,663 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $219,502 | $76,695 | $142,807 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $216,205 | $75,543 | $140,662 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $211,971 | $74,064 | $137,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map