Estimated Value: $272,360 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Three Degree Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $368,590, approximately $295 per square foot. 1733 Three Degree Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Centennial School, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Weber Robert J
Bought by
Werner Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,533
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Anthony M | $204,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner Anthony M | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,451 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2025 | $2,451 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $603 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2015 | $354 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
| 2014 | $354 | $17,460 | $1,440 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map