17331 Albert Ave San Diego, CA 92127
4S Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,872,175 - $2,081,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17331 Albert Ave, San Diego, CA 92127 and is currently estimated at $1,979,544, approximately $654 per square foot. 17331 Albert Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monterey Ridge Elementary School, Oak Valley Middle, and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Chanteclair Development Co Llc
Bought by
Sacramento Mark J and Sacramento Ann Marie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,112
Outstanding Balance
$358,133
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,621,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacramento Mark J | $768,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacramento Mark J | $614,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,239 | $1,028,419 | $482,297 | $546,122 |
| 2024 | $17,239 | $1,008,255 | $472,841 | $535,414 |
| 2023 | $16,947 | $988,486 | $463,570 | $524,916 |
| 2022 | $16,738 | $969,105 | $454,481 | $514,624 |
| 2021 | $16,337 | $950,104 | $445,570 | $504,534 |
| 2020 | $16,187 | $940,363 | $441,002 | $499,361 |
| 2019 | $15,746 | $921,925 | $432,355 | $489,570 |
| 2018 | $15,367 | $903,849 | $423,878 | $479,971 |
| 2017 | $14,620 | $830,000 | $387,000 | $443,000 |
| 2016 | $13,932 | $790,000 | $369,000 | $421,000 |
| 2015 | $13,668 | $770,000 | $360,000 | $410,000 |
| 2014 | $13,608 | $750,000 | $351,000 | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map