1734 18th St Vero Beach, FL 32960
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,274 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 18th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $256,819, approximately $294 per square foot. 1734 18th St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Vero Beach Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Carvajal Jacobo
Bought by
Carvajal Jason and Carvajal Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Hannum Richard G
Bought by
Carvajal Jacobo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Harris Jack D and Harris Kim N
Bought by
Hannum Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage