F
Seller's Agent in 2017
Fabiola Antemate
Keller Williams Central Valley
Estimated Value: $524,910 - $557,000
Don't Pass This Up! Your search ends today at this charming home in Manteca. Great features include 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,cozy living room with fireplace, tile floors, master suite with walk-in closet for your wardrobe, user-friendly kitchen with work island for food preparation, tile countertops,and breakfast area. This property is conveniently located close to shopping ,restaurants, schools and easy freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fabiola Antemate
Keller Williams Central Valley License #01703348 Listed on: 07/06/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Xochitl | -- | Amrock | |
| Rodriguez Edgar | $364,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Jhatu Harpreet S | $157,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Marinas Maria Belen L | $249,000 | First Amer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Xochitl | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Edgar | $353,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Jhatu Harpreet S | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Marinas Maria Belen L | $236,315 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | $364,000 | -1.6% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $414,163 | $136,537 | $277,626 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $406,043 | $133,860 | $272,183 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $398,083 | $131,236 | $266,847 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $390,278 | $128,663 | $261,615 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $382,627 | $126,141 | $256,486 |
| 2020 | $4,897 | $378,705 | $124,848 | $253,857 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $371,280 | $122,400 | $248,880 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $364,000 | $120,000 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $169,914 | $42,208 | $127,706 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $166,582 | $41,380 | $125,202 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $160,867 | $39,961 | $120,906 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2017
Fabiola Antemate
Keller Williams Central Valley
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Miguel Gomez
Coldwell Banker Valley Central
(209) 482-0070
13 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17041871
APN: 222-360-41
Ask me questions while you tour the home.