1734 N Spaulding Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60647
Humboldt Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 N Spaulding Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60647. 1734 N Spaulding Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and St. Sylvester School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $37,001 | $16,373 | $20,628 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $37,001 | $16,373 | $20,628 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $35,000 | $13,275 | $21,725 |
| 2022 | $6,495 | $35,000 | $13,275 | $21,725 |
| 2021 | $6,369 | $35,000 | $13,275 | $21,725 |
| 2020 | $5,113 | $26,053 | $6,416 | $19,637 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $29,946 | $6,416 | $23,530 |
| 2018 | $5,237 | $29,946 | $6,416 | $23,530 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $20,740 | $5,752 | $14,988 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $20,740 | $5,752 | $14,988 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $20,740 | $5,752 | $14,988 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $16,141 | $5,310 | $10,831 |
| 2013 | $2,457 | $16,141 | $5,310 | $10,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map