1734 S Johnson St Visalia, CA 93277
South Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $329,107
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 S Johnson St, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $316,527, approximately $209 per square foot. 1734 S Johnson St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Charter Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Riso Eunice E
Bought by
Escarsega Phillip and Escarsega Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,357
Outstanding Balance
$33,738
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Riso Eunice
Bought by
Riso Eunice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escarsega Phillip | $93,500 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Riso Eunice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escarsega Phillip | $93,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $140,897 | $45,210 | $95,687 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $138,135 | $44,324 | $93,811 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $135,427 | $43,455 | $91,972 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $132,772 | $42,603 | $90,169 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $130,169 | $41,768 | $88,401 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $128,835 | $41,340 | $87,495 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $126,308 | $40,529 | $85,779 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $123,831 | $39,734 | $84,097 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $121,403 | $38,955 | $82,448 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $119,022 | $38,191 | $80,831 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $117,234 | $37,617 | $79,617 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $114,937 | $36,880 | $78,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map