Seller's Agent in 2025
William Haynes
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(865) 454-1124
16 in this area
260 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $99,000
Secluded and charming, this home is waiting for you! Painstakingly renovated with great hardwood floors, upgraded flooring, updated vanity, separate living room AND separate den, an awesome fenced front yard, gated and covered parking and so much more! This home would be an excellent purchase for an owner occupant or investor. Home sits at the end of a lovely cove and is conveniently located. There is a den in the rear of the home that adds ~200sf to the home. Measurements are an approximation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Creek Holdings Llc | $276,000 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Perales Tesha Mari | $80,976 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Lee Anthony | $8,000 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Tate William Henry | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bay Creek Holdings Llc | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Perales Tesha Mari | $64,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Anthony | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $85,000 | -10.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $95,000 | +9.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $87,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $87,000 | -4.4% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $91,000 | -1.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Price Changed | $92,000 | -3.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Sale | $95,000 | +17.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $80,976 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $80,976 | -4.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $20,175 | $1,500 | $18,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $311 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $311 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $314 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $332 | $4,575 | $1,000 | $3,575 |
| 2019 | $146 | $4,575 | $1,000 | $3,575 |
| 2018 | $146 | $4,575 | $1,000 | $3,575 |
| 2017 | $150 | $4,575 | $1,000 | $3,575 |
| 2016 | $233 | $5,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $5,325 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Haynes
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(865) 454-1124
16 in this area
260 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tyler Tapley
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 871-1290
41 in this area
1,124 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3084470
APN: 06-0101-0-0013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.