17343 De Groot Place Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,242,234 - $1,347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17343 De Groot Place, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,312,809, approximately $630 per square foot. 17343 De Groot Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wittmann (Helen) Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Yoon Inna
Bought by
Yoon Inna and The Inna Yoon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Kwon Kyu Hee
Bought by
Yoon Chi Hoon and Yoon Inna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Kwon Young S and Kwon Tae Joon
Bought by
Kwon Kyu Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Richard C and Thompson Marie A
Bought by
Kwon Young S and Kwon Tae Joon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoon Inna | -- | None Available | |
| Yoon Chi Hoon | $440,000 | Southland Title | |
| Kwon Kyu Hee | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kwon Young S | $260,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoon Chi Hoon | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwon Kyu Hee | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwon Young S | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,905 | $637,243 | $406,392 | $230,851 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $624,749 | $398,424 | $226,325 |
| 2023 | $7,374 | $612,500 | $390,612 | $221,888 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $600,491 | $382,953 | $217,538 |
| 2021 | $7,086 | $588,718 | $375,445 | $213,273 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $571,259 | $364,310 | $206,949 |
| 2018 | $6,392 | $560,059 | $357,167 | $202,892 |
| 2016 | $6,131 | $538,313 | $343,299 | $195,014 |
| 2015 | $6,050 | $530,228 | $338,143 | $192,085 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $519,843 | $331,520 | $188,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map