1735 26th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 26th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,396,612, approximately $742 per square foot. 1735 26th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1986
Sold by
Bakke John L and Bakke Jean
Bought by
Russo Peter J and Christopher Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Peter J | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,515 | $1,188,000 | $833,000 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $10,612 | $1,124,000 | $794,000 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $9,940 | $1,244,000 | $605,000 | $639,000 |
| 2021 | $9,792 | $1,071,000 | $521,000 | $550,000 |
| 2020 | $9,974 | $1,002,000 | $489,000 | $513,000 |
| 2018 | $8,669 | $1,001,000 | $503,000 | $498,000 |