1735 E 92nd St Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 E 92nd St, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $305,065, approximately $200 per square foot. 1735 E 92nd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Earhart Elementary Opt For Knowl School, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Jackson George W and Jackson Ellen P
Bought by
Jackson George W and Jackson Ellen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
West Charles M and West Lillian L
Bought by
Jackson George W and Jackson Ellen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,119
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$252,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson George W | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson George W | $205,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson George W | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $20,000 | $4,920 | $15,080 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $20,000 | $4,920 | $15,080 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $21,000 | $7,872 | $13,128 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $21,000 | $7,872 | $13,128 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $21,000 | $7,872 | $13,128 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $15,643 | $4,428 | $11,215 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $17,004 | $4,428 | $12,576 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $17,004 | $4,428 | $12,576 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $21,419 | $3,936 | $17,483 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $21,419 | $3,936 | $17,483 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $21,419 | $3,936 | $17,483 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $20,127 | $3,444 | $16,683 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $20,127 | $3,444 | $16,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map