Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamer Youssef
RE/MAX
(714) 240-7196
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $295,000
SELLER SAID LET'S SELL SELL SELL!!! ASK ME HOW YOU CAN QUALIFY FOR UP TO $15,000 GRANT TO PURCHASE THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME. Welcome to 1735 E. Washington St., Unit C12, in the gated community of Amber Tree. This single story home features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with just under 1,000 sqft of spacious living. Near Loma Linda University, Loma Linda Children's Hospital and the VA hospital. From the moment you walk in, you feel you've arrived home. Beautifully updated with an elegant gourmet kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and all the bells & whistles for the chef in you. New paint, new flooring, new recessed lighting, new bathroom, new ceiling fans and private deck. 2 assigned carport parking spaces for your convenience and lots of parking space for your guests. The community offers numerous amenities with a swimming pool, hot tub and outdoor picnic areas. Close to freeways, shopping, dining and entertainment....Great opportunity for a small family or a rental income property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX TIME REALTY Brokerage Email: tameryoussefteam@gmail.com License #01859331 Listed on: 01/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vildosola Andrew | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Amz Investments Group Inc | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Nolopp Peter R | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Nolopp Peter R | $40,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Trivino Juana Ester | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vildosola Andrew | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amz Investments Group Inc | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolopp Peter R | $32,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.6% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.3% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $210,000 | $63,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $928 | $75,750 | $18,937 | $56,813 |
| 2023 | $931 | $74,265 | $18,566 | $55,699 |
| 2022 | $918 | $72,809 | $18,202 | $54,607 |
| 2021 | $936 | $71,381 | $17,845 | $53,536 |
| 2020 | $940 | $70,649 | $17,662 | $52,987 |
| 2019 | $915 | $69,264 | $17,316 | $51,948 |
| 2018 | $900 | $67,905 | $16,976 | $50,929 |
| 2017 | $869 | $66,573 | $16,643 | $49,930 |
| 2016 | $891 | $65,268 | $16,317 | $48,951 |
| 2015 | $863 | $64,288 | $16,072 | $48,216 |
| 2014 | $833 | $63,029 | $15,757 | $47,272 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamer Youssef
RE/MAX
(714) 240-7196
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Spears
OMEGA REAL ESTATE
(650) 921-0023
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25012076
APN: 0164-361-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.