1735 E Washington St Unit G22 Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $253,604
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 E Washington St Unit G22, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $244,151, approximately $280 per square foot. 1735 E Washington St Unit G22 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cooley Ranch Elementary School, Terrace Hills Middle School, and Grand Terrace High School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suchie Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chamoun Intisar K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nassar Ghassan F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nassar Ghassan F | -- | None Available | |
| Nassar Ghassan F | -- | None Available | |
| Nassar Ghassan | $142,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $41,819 | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Alane | $186,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Nicole | $25,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| United States Of America | -- | -- | |
| Baber Katherine L | $24,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Barber Jerome | $23,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $39,006 | United Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nassar Ghassan | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Alane | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Nicole | $24,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Baber Katherine L | $23,797 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $186,521 | $55,957 | $130,564 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $182,864 | $54,860 | $128,004 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $179,278 | $53,784 | $125,494 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $175,762 | $52,729 | $123,033 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $172,316 | $51,695 | $120,621 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $136,000 | $41,200 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $132,000 | $40,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $92,000 | $27,400 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $85,600 | $25,500 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $80,000 | $23,800 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $991 | $74,000 | $22,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $898 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
Map
- 1735 E Washington St Unit F14
- 1735 E Washington St Unit G22
- 1735 E Washington St Unit G12
- 1161 Blue Ridge Ln
- 0 Center Dr Unit IG25133181
- 1150 S Meadow Ln Unit 30
- 1150 S Meadow Ln Unit 6
- 1800 E Old Ranch Rd Unit 174
- 1800 E Old Ranch Rd Unit 162
- 1800 E Old Ranch Rd Unit 115
- 1800 E Old Ranch Rd Unit 148
- 1251 S Meadow Ln Unit 120
- 990 Torrey Pines Dr S
- 0 Mohave Dr
- 2255 Cahuilla St Unit 49
- 2255 Cahuilla St Unit 55
- 2255 Cahuilla St Unit 73
- 2255 Cahuilla St Unit 122
- 1122 E Santo Antonio Dr
- 1114 E Santo Antonio Dr
- 1735 E Washington St Unit C14
- 1735 E Washington St Unit 13B
- 1735 E Washington St Unit B27
- 1735 E Washington St Unit G21
- 1735 E Washington St Unit G23
- 1735 E Washington St Unit G24
- 1735 E Washington St Unit A21
- 1735 E Washington St Unit A22
- 1735 E Washington St Unit A23
- 1735 E Washington St Unit A18
- 1735 E Washington St Unit G15
- 1735 E Washington St Unit G16
- 1735 E Washington St Unit G17
- 1735 E Washington St Unit G18
- 1735 E Washington St Unit F13
- 1735 E Washington St Unit F12
- 1735 E Washington St Unit F11
- 1735 E Washington St Unit F18
- 1735 E Washington St Unit F17
- 1735 E Washington St Unit F16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.