1735 Kit Fox Dr Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Kit Fox Dr, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $498,641, approximately $264 per square foot. 1735 Kit Fox Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Carranza Vaught Rosa and Carranza Rosa
Bought by
Carranza Jose and Carranza Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Jose | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $436,218 | $211,073 | $225,145 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $427,666 | $206,935 | $220,731 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $419,281 | $202,878 | $216,403 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $411,060 | $198,900 | $212,160 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $236,798 | $70,236 | $166,562 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $234,371 | $69,516 | $164,855 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $229,776 | $68,153 | $161,623 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $225,271 | $66,817 | $158,454 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $220,855 | $65,507 | $155,348 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $216,525 | $64,223 | $152,302 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $213,274 | $63,259 | $150,015 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $209,097 | $62,020 | $147,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map