1735 Marsh Ave Mount Union, IA 52644
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $239,582
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Marsh Ave, Mount Union, IA 52644 and is currently estimated at $207,861, approximately $128 per square foot. 1735 Marsh Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $150,260 | $15,160 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $134,590 | $11,870 | $122,720 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $134,590 | $11,870 | $122,720 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $114,540 | $9,100 | $105,440 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $114,540 | $9,100 | $105,440 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $108,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $108,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $104,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $87,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $87,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map