2209 170th St Mount Union, IA 52644
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $327,106
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 170th St, Mount Union, IA 52644 and is currently estimated at $255,369, approximately $176 per square foot. 2209 170th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School and Winfield Mt. Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Canby James F and Canby Elaine J
Bought by
James F Canby And Elaine J Canby Revocable Tr and Canby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James F Canby And Elaine J Canby Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $241,960 | $82,240 | $159,720 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $211,220 | $64,330 | $146,890 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $211,220 | $64,330 | $146,890 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $174,880 | $49,780 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $174,880 | $49,780 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $193,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $193,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $223,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $220,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $220,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map