1735 Park Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $208,984 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Park Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $252,246, approximately $231 per square foot. 1735 Park Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Gildea Sheila Lane Foley and Gildea Sheila Foley
Bought by
Gildea Sheila Lane Foley and The Foley Gildea Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$175,490
Interest Rate
3.09%
Estimated Equity
$76,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Morehouse Mildred G
Bought by
Foley Sheila Lane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gildea Sheila Lane Foley | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Foley Sheila Lane | $21,110 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gildea Sheila Lane Foley | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $76,798 | $26,583 | $50,215 |
| 2023 | $772 | $73,817 | $25,551 | $48,266 |
| 2022 | $767 | $72,370 | $25,050 | $47,320 |
| 2021 | $737 | $70,952 | $24,559 | $46,393 |
| 2020 | $752 | $70,226 | $24,308 | $45,918 |
| 2019 | $757 | $68,850 | $23,832 | $45,018 |
| 2018 | $700 | $67,501 | $23,365 | $44,136 |
| 2017 | $706 | $66,178 | $22,907 | $43,271 |
| 2016 | $660 | $64,881 | $22,458 | $42,423 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,907 | $22,121 | $41,786 |
| 2014 | $640 | $62,656 | $21,688 | $40,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map