1735 Topp Ave Jackson, MS 39204
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $60,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Topp Ave, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $42,752, approximately $59 per square foot. 1735 Topp Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Isable Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $2,157 | $780 | $1,377 |
| 2024 | $419 | $2,168 | $780 | $1,388 |
| 2023 | $419 | $930 | $780 | $150 |
| 2022 | $179 | $930 | $780 | $150 |
| 2021 | $179 | $930 | $780 | $150 |
| 2020 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $2,312 | $780 | $1,532 |
| 2015 | $410 | $2,291 | $780 | $1,511 |
| 2014 | $410 | $2,291 | $780 | $1,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map