17355 Cole Ave Riverside, CA 92508
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $1,035,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,943
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17355 Cole Ave, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $892,500, approximately $226 per square foot. 17355 Cole Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mead Valley Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Wright Family Trust and Wright Harold Wayne
Bought by
Hauck Jason and Hauck Lauri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Hauck Lauri and Hauck Jason
Bought by
Wright Harold Wayne and Wright Jamie Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Hauck Jason and Hauck Lauri
Bought by
Wright Haroid Wayne and Wright Jamie Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Hauck Lauri and Hauck Jason
Bought by
Wright Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,800
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Wright Harold W and Wright Jamie M
Bought by
Wright Harold Wayne and Wright Jamie Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Wright Harold W and Wright Jamie M
Bought by
Wright Harold W and Wright Jamie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Allison Wayne
Bought by
Wright Harold W and Wright Jamie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Allison Norma J
Bought by
Allison Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Delgado Gerardo and Delgado Edimia
Bought by
Allison Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauck Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Harold Wayne | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hauck Jason | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wright Haroid Wayne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hauck Jason | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wright Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hauck Lauri | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Wright Harold Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Harold W | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Harold W | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Allison Wayne | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Allison Wayne | $60,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hauck Jason | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauck Jason | $523,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauck Lauri | $523,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,167 | $1,086,923 | $323,312 | $763,611 |
| 2023 | $10,167 | $884,206 | $260,096 | $624,110 |
| 2022 | $9,764 | $866,870 | $254,997 | $611,873 |
| 2021 | $9,572 | $849,874 | $249,998 | $599,876 |
| 2020 | $9,572 | $849,875 | $249,904 | $599,971 |
| 2019 | $8,939 | $833,211 | $245,004 | $588,207 |
| 2018 | $8,565 | $790,000 | $180,000 | $610,000 |
| 2017 | $8,646 | $800,860 | $235,493 | $565,367 |
| 2016 | -- | $680,000 | $180,000 | $500,000 |
| 2015 | $6,522 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2014 | $6,130 | $620,000 | $180,000 | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map