1736 Calgary Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,657,000 - $3,041,050
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$1,713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Calgary Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,786,513, approximately $1,712 per square foot. 1736 Calgary Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Lai Tsuen Syong and Lai Shion Ching Julia
Bought by
Lai Tsuen Syong and Lai Shion Ching Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Tsuen Syong | -- | -- | |
| Lai Tsuen Syong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $468,541 | $195,221 | $273,320 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $459,355 | $191,394 | $267,961 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $450,349 | $187,642 | $262,707 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $441,519 | $183,963 | $257,556 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $432,862 | $180,356 | $252,506 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $428,424 | $178,507 | $249,917 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $420,024 | $175,007 | $245,017 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $411,789 | $171,576 | $240,213 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $403,715 | $168,212 | $235,503 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $395,800 | $164,914 | $230,886 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $389,855 | $162,437 | $227,418 |
| 2014 | $4,845 | $382,220 | $159,256 | $222,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map