1736 Camphor Way Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Camphor Way, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $447,096, approximately $372 per square foot. 1736 Camphor Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Bettencourt Paul and Bettencourt Rachel
Bought by
Bassett Benjamin Riley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$134,643
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Jaeger Walt J and Jaeger Phyllis L
Bought by
Bettencourt Paul and Bettencourt Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Hashimoto Harvey and Hashimoto Linda
Bought by
Jaeger Walt Jay and Jaeger Phyllis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,999
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Benjamin Riley | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bettencourt Paul | $124,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jaeger Walt Jay | $127,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassett Benjamin Riley | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettencourt Paul | $99,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaeger Walt Jay | $126,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $271,054 | $67,116 | $203,938 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $265,740 | $65,800 | $199,940 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $260,530 | $64,510 | $196,020 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $255,423 | $63,246 | $192,177 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $250,415 | $62,006 | $188,409 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $247,849 | $61,371 | $186,478 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $242,990 | $60,168 | $182,822 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $238,227 | $58,989 | $179,238 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $233,557 | $57,833 | $175,724 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $228,980 | $56,700 | $172,280 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $221,126 | $54,755 | $166,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map