1745 Autumn Way Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Autumn Way, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $431,120, approximately $358 per square foot. 1745 Autumn Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Dyska Carole Lynn and Sheridan Gary Wayne
Bought by
Gaytan Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,147
Outstanding Balance
$141,814
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Sheridan Betty R
Bought by
Sheridan Betty R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaytan Laura | $219,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sheridan Betty R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaytan Laura | $216,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $282,000 | $154,522 | $127,478 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $276,472 | $151,493 | $124,979 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $271,052 | $148,523 | $122,529 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $265,738 | $145,611 | $120,127 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $260,528 | $142,756 | $117,772 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $257,858 | $141,293 | $116,565 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $252,803 | $138,523 | $114,280 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $247,847 | $135,807 | $112,040 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $242,989 | $133,145 | $109,844 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $238,226 | $130,535 | $107,691 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $230,056 | $126,058 | $103,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map