1736 Redwillow Rd Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,155 - $1,506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Redwillow Rd, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,431,789, approximately $642 per square foot. 1736 Redwillow Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Rosenkranz W Louis
Bought by
Rosenkranz W Louis and W Louis Rosenkranz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Rosenkranz W Louis
Bought by
Rosenkranz W Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,247
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,175,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Rosenkranz Walter Louis
Bought by
Rosenkranz W Louis and The W Louis Rosenkranz Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Pac Holdings
Bought by
Rosenkranz Walter Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Rosenkranz Sally Jeanne
Bought by
Rosenkranz Walter Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Trustee Partners With America Corporation
Bought by
Pac Holdings and The Kyung Sub & Young Ok Lee Trust #96-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Sue Lee Kyung and Ok Young Ok
Bought by
Partners With American Corp and Kyung Sub & Young Ok Lee Tr #96-112001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenkranz W Louis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rosenkranz W Louis | -- | Multiple | |
| Rosenkranz W Louis | -- | -- | |
| Rosenkranz Walter Louis | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rosenkranz Walter Louis | -- | -- | |
| Pac Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Partners With American Corp | -- | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenkranz W Louis | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Rosenkranz Walter Louis | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,041 | $738,643 | $522,601 | $216,042 |
| 2024 | $8,041 | $724,160 | $512,354 | $211,806 |
| 2023 | $7,848 | $709,961 | $502,308 | $207,653 |
| 2022 | $7,797 | $696,041 | $492,459 | $203,582 |
| 2021 | $7,660 | $682,394 | $482,803 | $199,591 |
| 2020 | $7,618 | $675,397 | $477,852 | $197,545 |
| 2019 | $7,417 | $662,154 | $468,482 | $193,672 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $649,171 | $459,296 | $189,875 |
| 2017 | $7,181 | $636,443 | $450,291 | $186,152 |
| 2016 | $7,030 | $623,964 | $441,462 | $182,502 |
| 2015 | $6,832 | $614,592 | $434,831 | $179,761 |
| 2014 | $6,633 | $602,553 | $426,313 | $176,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map