1736 Rowlock Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1736 Rowlock Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $247,069, approximately $263 per square foot. 1736 Rowlock Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $218,900 | $120,000 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $210,800 | $120,000 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $194,700 | $110,000 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $164,700 | $80,000 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $140,600 | $65,000 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $135,100 | $65,000 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $128,200 | $55,000 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $117,700 | $55,000 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $117,700 | $55,000 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $117,700 | $55,000 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $117,700 | $55,000 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $117,700 | $55,000 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map