3705 Bosun Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Bosun Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $243,899, approximately $260 per square foot. 3705 Bosun Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Kenneth Gerald
Bought by
Short Paul Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Paul Jackie | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $207,200 | $120,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $199,200 | $120,000 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $183,100 | $110,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $155,200 | $80,000 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $131,200 | $65,000 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $126,100 | $65,000 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $119,100 | $55,000 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $110,900 | $55,000 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $110,900 | $55,000 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $110,900 | $55,000 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $110,900 | $55,000 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $110,900 | $55,000 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map