1804 Rowlock Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $288,893
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Rowlock Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $267,473, approximately $188 per square foot. 1804 Rowlock Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Warren Rita
Bought by
Wynn Keegan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,161
Outstanding Balance
$232,855
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Benton Randall Clark and Benton William Roland
Bought by
Warren Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Keegan | $239,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warren Rita | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warren Rita | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynn Keegan | $235,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Rita | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $242,200 | $120,000 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $240,300 | $120,000 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $222,000 | $110,000 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $95 | $195,400 | $80,000 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $95 | $167,000 | $65,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $95 | $159,200 | $65,000 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $153,900 | $55,000 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $141,600 | $55,000 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $141,600 | $55,000 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $141,600 | $55,000 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $141,600 | $55,000 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $141,600 | $55,000 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map