1812 Rowlock Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $298,859
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Rowlock Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $279,965, approximately $198 per square foot. 1812 Rowlock Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
J & J Ventures L L C
Bought by
Whitlow James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitlow James H | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $262,300 | $120,000 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $285 | $250,800 | $120,000 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $232,500 | $110,000 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $202,700 | $80,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $174,500 | $65,000 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $168,600 | $65,000 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $162,700 | $55,000 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $148,400 | $55,000 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $148,400 | $55,000 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $148,400 | $55,000 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $712 | $148,400 | $55,000 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $148,400 | $55,000 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map