1817 Lockspar Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $276,345
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Lockspar Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $267,086, approximately $242 per square foot. 1817 Lockspar Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Casper Corin L
Bought by
Williams Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,288
Outstanding Balance
$98,589
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Linda D | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Linda D | $153,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $232,300 | $120,000 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $222,400 | $120,000 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $205,700 | $110,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $178,900 | $80,000 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $153,100 | $65,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $146,500 | $65,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $140,600 | $55,000 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $130,400 | $55,000 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $130,400 | $55,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $130,400 | $55,000 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $130,400 | $55,000 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $130,400 | $55,000 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map