17364 Overland Trail Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17364 Overland Trail, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $461,506, approximately $221 per square foot. 17364 Overland Trail is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Soulsbyville Elementary School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Olsen Roger S and Olsen Kathleen M
Bought by
Olsen Roger S and Olsen Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Roger S | -- | None Available | |
| Olsen Roger S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $299,063 | $36,085 | $262,978 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $293,200 | $35,378 | $257,822 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $287,452 | $34,685 | $252,767 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $281,816 | $34,005 | $247,811 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $276,291 | $33,339 | $242,952 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $273,459 | $32,998 | $240,461 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $268,098 | $32,351 | $235,747 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $262,842 | $31,717 | $231,125 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $257,690 | $31,096 | $226,594 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $252,638 | $30,487 | $222,151 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $248,845 | $30,030 | $218,815 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $243,971 | $29,442 | $214,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map