21300 Greentree Ln Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $415,487 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21300 Greentree Ln, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $487,872, approximately $275 per square foot. 21300 Greentree Ln is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Soulsbyville Elementary School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Ollmann James J and Ollmann Margaret M
Bought by
Ollmann James J and Ollmann Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Guilford Peggy R
Bought by
Ollmann James J and Ollmann Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,481
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollmann James J | -- | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Ollmann James J | $345,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ollmann James J | $110,000 | |
| Open | Ollmann James J | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $422,911 | $98,062 | $324,849 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $414,620 | $96,140 | $318,480 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $406,491 | $94,255 | $312,236 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $398,521 | $92,407 | $306,114 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $390,708 | $90,596 | $300,112 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $386,703 | $89,668 | $297,035 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $379,121 | $87,910 | $291,211 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $371,688 | $86,187 | $285,501 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $364,401 | $84,498 | $279,903 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $357,257 | $82,842 | $274,415 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $351,892 | $81,598 | $270,294 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $345,000 | $80,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map