Estimated Value: $149,203 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Bradach Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $300,401, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 1737 Bradach Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Wheeler Kathleen A
Bought by
Wheeler Kathleen Anne and Kathleen Anne Wheeler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Kathleen Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $142 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $136 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $130 | $14,200 | $14,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $126 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $114 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $118 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $116 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $10,700 | $9,600 | $1,100 |
| 2014 | $156 | $10,700 | $9,600 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map