1737 E 123rd St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 E 123rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $725,459, approximately $531 per square foot. 1737 E 123rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Gloria Dent Hypolite Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Jackson Eric Jerell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Gloria Hypolite
Bought by
Gloria Dent Hypolite Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Eric Jerell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gloria Dent Hypolite Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $663,000 | $464,100 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $51,627 | $17,991 | $33,636 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $50,616 | $17,639 | $32,977 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $49,625 | $17,294 | $32,331 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $48,653 | $16,955 | $31,698 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $47,211 | $16,453 | $30,758 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $46,286 | $16,131 | $30,155 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $44,490 | $15,505 | $28,985 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $43,823 | $15,273 | $28,550 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $42,965 | $14,974 | $27,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map