1737 Irwin Ave Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1737 Irwin Ave, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $446,279, approximately $353 per square foot. 1737 Irwin Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Allen Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Miller Dorothy J
Bought by
Miller Dorothy Joan and The Dorothy Joan Miller Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dorothy Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $131,733 | $41,424 | $90,309 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $129,151 | $40,612 | $88,539 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $126,619 | $39,816 | $86,803 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $124,137 | $39,036 | $85,101 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $121,704 | $38,271 | $83,433 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $120,457 | $37,879 | $82,578 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $118,096 | $37,137 | $80,959 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $115,781 | $36,409 | $79,372 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $113,512 | $35,696 | $77,816 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $111,287 | $34,996 | $76,291 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $107,468 | $33,795 | $73,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map