17371 T Ave Sumner, IA 50674
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $672,521
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17371 T Ave, Sumner, IA 50674 and is currently estimated at $405,840, approximately $157 per square foot. 17371 T Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School, Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School, and Sumner-Fredericksburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $583,830 | $367,030 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $477,720 | $291,690 | $186,030 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $477,720 | $291,690 | $186,030 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $379,780 | $230,870 | $148,910 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $401,580 | $252,670 | $148,910 |
| 2020 | $6,180 | $377,870 | $239,540 | $138,330 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $469,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $469,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $477,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $465,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map