17373 Dewes Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17373 Dewes Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $299,185, approximately $164 per square foot. 17373 Dewes Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Gregory and Anderson Mary
Bought by
Dufresne Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,171
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufresne Renee | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufresne Renee | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $263,200 | $67,900 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $267,300 | $63,000 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $267,100 | $64,500 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $227,500 | $35,900 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $185,200 | $36,600 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $176,500 | $36,700 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $161,000 | $33,500 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $152,300 | $32,400 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $133,236 | $36,717 | $96,519 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $121,900 | $31,800 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $117,400 | $31,500 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $464 | $108,500 | $30,900 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map