17376 Dixon Trail Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $1,207,416
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17376 Dixon Trail, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $799,708, approximately $512 per square foot. 17376 Dixon Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Piper Donald C and Piper Diane J
Bought by
Piper Donald C and Piper Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Piper Donald C and Piper Diane
Bought by
Stone Robert L and Stone Dianne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Donald C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone Robert L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,618 | $1,082,800 | $899,400 | $183,400 |
| 2025 | $3,618 | $1,047,200 | $871,500 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $950,900 | $787,700 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $950,900 | $787,700 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $813,100 | $663,100 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $681,000 | $551,700 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $668,200 | $551,700 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $681,300 | $577,900 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $642,100 | $546,400 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $632,900 | $546,400 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $653,800 | $568,400 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $647,600 | $568,400 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $645,600 | $568,400 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map