1738 County Rd Pownal, VT 05261
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $353,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 County Rd, Pownal, VT 05261 and is currently estimated at $265,500, approximately $345 per square foot. 1738 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pownal Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1990
Sold by
Haley James W and Haley Doris
Bought by
Haley Edward E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Edward E | -- | -- | |
| Haley Edward E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $719 | $29,900 | $13,200 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $623 | $29,900 | $13,200 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $641 | $29,900 | $13,200 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $651 | $29,900 | $13,200 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $665 | $29,900 | $13,200 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $623 | $29,900 | $13,200 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $615 | $29,900 | $13,200 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,900 | $13,200 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $565 | $29,900 | $13,200 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $299 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map