2251 County Rd Pownal, VT 05261
Estimated Value: $106,964 - $371,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2251 County Rd, Pownal, VT 05261 and is currently estimated at $235,321, approximately $175 per square foot. 2251 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pownal Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Kinney S Ruby
Bought by
Kinney R Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney R Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Kinney R Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,047 | $85,100 | $31,400 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $85,100 | $31,400 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $85,100 | $31,400 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $85,100 | $31,400 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $85,100 | $31,400 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $85,100 | $31,400 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $80,100 | $31,400 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $80,100 | $31,400 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $80,100 | $31,400 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map