1738 Winston Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $837,447 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Winston Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $868,362, approximately $521 per square foot. 1738 Winston Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Eigle Theodore Ernest and Eigle Robin Marie
Bought by
Eigle Theodore E and Eigle Robin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eigle Theodore E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $261,762 | $78,129 | $183,633 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $256,629 | $76,597 | $180,032 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $251,597 | $75,095 | $176,502 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $246,664 | $73,623 | $173,041 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $241,827 | $72,179 | $169,648 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $239,347 | $71,439 | $167,908 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $234,654 | $70,038 | $164,616 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $230,053 | $68,665 | $161,388 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $225,543 | $67,319 | $158,224 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $221,121 | $65,999 | $155,122 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $217,800 | $65,008 | $152,792 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $213,534 | $63,735 | $149,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map