17385 Wood Rd Riverside, CA 92508
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17385 Wood Rd, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $621,070, approximately $451 per square foot. 17385 Wood Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Lucas Raymond Arthur and Lucas Nancy Lynn
Bought by
Compare Nicholas P and Compare Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,198
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compare Nicholas P | $107,272 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Compare Nicholas P | $107,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $296,878 | $79,639 | $217,239 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $285,352 | $76,548 | $208,804 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $279,758 | $75,048 | $204,710 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $274,274 | $73,577 | $200,697 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $271,463 | $72,823 | $198,640 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $266,142 | $71,396 | $194,746 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $260,925 | $69,998 | $190,927 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $255,810 | $68,626 | $187,184 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $250,795 | $67,281 | $183,514 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $247,029 | $66,271 | $180,758 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $239,000 | $64,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map