NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
1,002 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2012

Last sale price $43,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 460% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,861 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joann Sage

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs Listed on: 09/25/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Moore

A la Carte Realty, LLC License #2006005631

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • HUD Owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-266447

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,002 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Village at Eastern Glen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 31.57
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Addl Acceptance Cond HUD: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 69.0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-266447

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1594.46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Yusuf Abdirisak Ahnied and Yusuf Abdirisak Ahmed
Bought by
Hassan Sania and Yusuf Abdirisak Ahmed
Current Estimated Value
$240,727

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2012
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$43,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Coley Kelly L
Bought by
Pnc Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Coley Kelly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,450
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Yusuf Abdirisak Ahnied -- None Available
Pnc Bank Na $55,000 None Available
Coley Kelly L $133,500 Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Coley Kelly L $130,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2012 11/26/12 Sold $43,000 -14.0% $27 / Sq Ft
10/27/2012 10/27/12 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2012 09/24/12 For Sale $50,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,697 $71,930 $27,650 $44,280
2024 $6,697 $71,930 $27,650 $44,280
2023 $3,187 $71,925 $27,650 $44,275
2022 $3,692 $47,430 $5,670 $41,760
2021 $2,464 $47,430 $5,670 $41,760
2020 $2,468 $47,430 $5,670 $41,760
2019 $2,132 $35,140 $4,200 $30,940
2018 $1,806 $35,140 $4,200 $30,940
2017 $2,130 $35,140 $4,200 $30,940
2016 $1,635 $24,680 $3,400 $21,280
2015 $1,484 $24,680 $3,400 $21,280
2014 $1,488 $24,680 $3,400 $21,280
2013 $815 $27,405 $3,780 $23,625
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212032261

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-266447

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.