1739 W Clark Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 W Clark Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $256,951, approximately $180 per square foot. 1739 W Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $97,000 | $25,700 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $14 | $89,300 | $24,300 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $73,700 | $20,700 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $68,500 | $20,200 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $65,900 | $19,300 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $62,700 | $18,400 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $60,600 | $17,500 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $59,800 | $16,600 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $59,300 | $15,700 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map