174 B St Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 B St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $452,667, approximately $342 per square foot. 174 B St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Oliphant Steven and Anderson Sharon
Bought by
Donaldson Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Fitch Susan
Bought by
Donaldson Roger D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Oliphant Steven and Anderson Sharon
Bought by
Oliphant Steven and Anderson Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Roger D | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oliphant Steven | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Donaldson Roger D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oliphant Steven | -- | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Oliphant Steven | -- | California Land Title Of Mar |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliphant Steven | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $131,875 | $37,677 | $94,198 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $129,290 | $36,939 | $92,351 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $126,756 | $36,215 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $124,271 | $35,505 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $121,835 | $34,809 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $120,587 | $34,453 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $118,224 | $33,778 | $84,446 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $115,907 | $33,116 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $113,635 | $32,467 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $111,408 | $31,831 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $109,735 | $31,353 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $107,586 | $30,739 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map