174 Big Sandy Rd Telford, TN 37690
Estimated Value: $148,262 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Big Sandy Rd, Telford, TN 37690 and is currently estimated at $185,566, approximately $174 per square foot. 174 Big Sandy Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sulphur Springs Elementary School and Daniel Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Scott Irene and Scott James E
Bought by
Campbell Dirk Hillman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Dirk Hillman | $100,000 | Classic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $39,275 | $6,250 | $33,025 |
| 2024 | $672 | $39,275 | $6,250 | $33,025 |
| 2022 | $386 | $17,975 | $5,875 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $386 | $17,975 | $5,875 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $386 | $17,975 | $5,875 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $396 | $17,975 | $5,875 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $396 | $16,625 | $5,875 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $396 | $16,625 | $5,875 | $10,750 |
| 2016 | $396 | $16,625 | $5,875 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $329 | $16,625 | $5,875 | $10,750 |
| 2014 | $329 | $16,625 | $5,875 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map